The Team

Management Team

Janet Biglari

Director

Sevim Mustafa

Director

Danielle Horton

Lead Administrative and Office Manager

Manjit Bungar

Lead Services Manager

Catherine Konzon

Information Governance Officer

Patient Care Team

Lyndsey Durling

Service Co-ordinator

Sarah Burford

Assistant to Lead Administrative and Office Manager

Sherrie Abbot

Patient Care Co-ordinator

Mia Kemsley

Patient Care Co-ordinator

Belinda Jackson-Knowles

Patient Co-ordinator

Leanne Scarth

Patient Co-ordinator

Olabisi Shonubi

Human Resources Assistant

Sarah Witney

Data Administrator

Ganesh Bastola

Data Administrator

Yasemin Nevzat-Efe

Administration assistant

Lily Mohammadid

Administration assistant

Medical Team

Omar Khan MA, PhD, FRCS, PGDIP ( Law)

Consultant Upper GI and Bariatric Surgeon

Dr Julian Emmanuel

Consultant Bariatric Physician

Dr Lorraine Albon

Consultant Bariatric Physician

Tamara Puplampu

Bariatric Nurse Specialist

Clinical Supervision Team

Christine Bartlett

Senior Counsellor Clinical Supervisor

Ruth Zieminski

Clinical Supervisor

Roz Capper

Mental Health Consultant

Dietetic Team

Nunzia Altieri

Clinical Lead Dietetics & Health Team

Eimear Walsh

Senior Dietitian

Kate Colban

Obesity Dietitian

Konstantia Papapateras

Obesity Dietitian

Maria Wilton

Obesity Dietitian

Joana Palet

Obesity Dietitian

Aba Acquah

Obesity Deititian

Ravneet Khabra

Obesity Deititian

Polyxeni Georgiou

Obesity Dietitian

Health Team

Zoe Wilcox

Health Trainer

Liam Westall

Exercise Facilitator

Simon Edmonds

Exercise Facilitator

Andy Waters

Exercise Facilitator

Katie Fay

Exercise Facilitator

Psychological Therapy Team, Senior Clinicians

Donna Harrison

Senior Counsellor

Sue Emmerson

Senior Counsellor

Laura Royall

Senior Counsellor

Alex Thomas

Senior Counsellor

Psychological Therapy Team, Clinicians

Luisa Marafon

Counsellor

Kiranmayee Abbaraju

Counsellor

Helen Sear

Counsellor

Ivana Coombes

Counsellor

Sarah Pearce

Counsellor

Jane Davies

Counsellor

Ruta Zukaite

Counsellor

Rachel Sherwell

Counsellor

Marsha Sutcliffe

Counsellor

Maria Wentworth

Counsellor

Aimee Adams

Counsellor

Angela Sisley

Counsellor

Julie Casey

Counsellor

Surinder Shergill

Counsellor

Antonietta Amorati

Counsellor

Ade Uboh

Placement Counsellor

Robert Richardson

Placement Counsellor

Sharon Tillett

Placement Counsellor

Amanda Atkins

Placement Counsellor

Ruth Manoharan-Turner

Placement Counsellor

Sandra Baldwin

Placement Counsellor

Holly Nason

Placement Counsellor

Tanya-Jane Cox

Placement Counsellor

Joanne Montgomery

Placement Counsellor

Julia Lofts

Placement Counsellor

Lorna Livingston

Placement Counsellor

Susan Whyborn

Placement Counsellor

Deborah Sufrin

Placement Counsellor

Lisa Millward

Placement Counsellor

Kirsty Vant

Placement Counsellor

Beverley Treece

Placement Counsellor

Michelle Swann

Placement Counsellor

Andrea Taylor

Placement Counsellor

Yuka Cowe

Placement Counsellor

Sophia Tait

Placement Counsellor

Emma Kehoe

Placement Counsellor

Michelle Tiedman

Placement Counsellor

Lorriane Marsh

Placement Counsellor